laksh_01
Well-known member
Table:
UAE (17)
Namibia (18)
Bermuda (19)
Uganda (20)
Hong Kong (21)
Papua New Guinea (22)
Squads:
Bermuda: David Hemp (captain), Curt Stovell, Fiqre Crockwell, Christopher Foggo, Jason Anderson, Irving Romaine, Lionel Cann, Rodney Trott, Deylone Borden, Malachi Jones, Stefan Kelly, Damali Bell, James West, Kyle Hodsall
Hong Kong: Najeeb Amar (captain), Nadeem Ahmed, Irfan Ahmed, Waqas Barkat, Adil Mehmood, Khalid Butt, Asif Khan, Courtney Kruger, Roy Lansam, Mark Chapman, Nizakat Mohammed, Moner Muhammed, Mohammed Khan, Maxwell Tucker
Namibia: Craig Williams (captain), Raymond van Schoor, Ewald Steenkamp, Sarel Burger, Gerrie Snyman, Andries Burger, Bjorn Kotze, Tobias Verwey, Kola Burger, Louis Klazinga, Bernhard Scholtz, Louis van der Westhuizen, Christoffel Viljoen, Helao La France
Papua New Guinea: Rarua Dikana (captain), Chris Amini, Assodallah Vala, Kila Pala, Andrew McIntosh, Willie Gavera, Mahuru Dai, Raymond Haoda, Chris Kent, Jack Vare-Kevere, Tony Ura, Vani Morea, Hitolo Areni, Jason Kila
UAE: Khurram Khan (captain), Mohammed Touqir, Naeem Aslam, Saqib Ali, Arshad Ali, Amjad Ali, Shadeep Silva, Amjad Javed, Nasir Aziz, Qassim Zubair, Ahmed Raza, Swanpil Patil, Irfan Ahmed Sajjad, Shaiman Anwar
Uganda: Mirza Baig (captain), Benjamin Musoke, Roger Mukasa, Laurence Sematimba, Frank Nsubuga, Hamza Almuzahim, Arthur Kyobe, Charles Waiswa, Davis Arinaitwe, Ronald Ssemanda, Deusdedit Muhumuza, Dennis Tabby, Henry Senyondo, Daniel Ruyange
Fixtures:
Apr 8th:
Match 01: UAE v Namibia, DSC Stadium
Match 02: PNG v Bermuda, GCA 1
Match 03: Hong Kong v Uganda, GCA 2
Apr 9th:
Match 04: Uganda v Namibia, DSC Stadium
Match 05: Hong Kong v Bermuda, GCA 1
Match 06: UAE v PNG, GCA 2
Apr 10th:
Rest Day
Apr 11th:
Match 07: Bermuda v Uganda, DSC Stadium
Match 08: UAE v Hong Kong, GCA 1
Match 09: Namibia v PNG, GCA 2
Apr 12th:
Match 10: Hong Kong v PNG, DSC Stadium
Match 11: UAE v Uganda, GCA 1
Match 12: Namibia v Bermuda, GCA 2
Apr 13th:
Rest Day
Apr 14th:
Match 13: UAE v Bermuda, DSC Stadium
Match 14: Hong Kong v Namibia, GCA 1
Match 15: PNG v Uganda, GCA 2
Apr 15th:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, GCA 2
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, GCA 1
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, DSC Stadium
(Top 4 qualify for WCL - 2015 ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers, Scotland 2013 & Top 2 Qualify for Intercontinental Cup)
UAE (17)
Namibia (18)
Bermuda (19)
Uganda (20)
Hong Kong (21)
Papua New Guinea (22)
Squads:
Bermuda: David Hemp (captain), Curt Stovell, Fiqre Crockwell, Christopher Foggo, Jason Anderson, Irving Romaine, Lionel Cann, Rodney Trott, Deylone Borden, Malachi Jones, Stefan Kelly, Damali Bell, James West, Kyle Hodsall
Hong Kong: Najeeb Amar (captain), Nadeem Ahmed, Irfan Ahmed, Waqas Barkat, Adil Mehmood, Khalid Butt, Asif Khan, Courtney Kruger, Roy Lansam, Mark Chapman, Nizakat Mohammed, Moner Muhammed, Mohammed Khan, Maxwell Tucker
Namibia: Craig Williams (captain), Raymond van Schoor, Ewald Steenkamp, Sarel Burger, Gerrie Snyman, Andries Burger, Bjorn Kotze, Tobias Verwey, Kola Burger, Louis Klazinga, Bernhard Scholtz, Louis van der Westhuizen, Christoffel Viljoen, Helao La France
Papua New Guinea: Rarua Dikana (captain), Chris Amini, Assodallah Vala, Kila Pala, Andrew McIntosh, Willie Gavera, Mahuru Dai, Raymond Haoda, Chris Kent, Jack Vare-Kevere, Tony Ura, Vani Morea, Hitolo Areni, Jason Kila
UAE: Khurram Khan (captain), Mohammed Touqir, Naeem Aslam, Saqib Ali, Arshad Ali, Amjad Ali, Shadeep Silva, Amjad Javed, Nasir Aziz, Qassim Zubair, Ahmed Raza, Swanpil Patil, Irfan Ahmed Sajjad, Shaiman Anwar
Uganda: Mirza Baig (captain), Benjamin Musoke, Roger Mukasa, Laurence Sematimba, Frank Nsubuga, Hamza Almuzahim, Arthur Kyobe, Charles Waiswa, Davis Arinaitwe, Ronald Ssemanda, Deusdedit Muhumuza, Dennis Tabby, Henry Senyondo, Daniel Ruyange
Fixtures:
Apr 8th:
Match 01: UAE v Namibia, DSC Stadium
Match 02: PNG v Bermuda, GCA 1
Match 03: Hong Kong v Uganda, GCA 2
Apr 9th:
Match 04: Uganda v Namibia, DSC Stadium
Match 05: Hong Kong v Bermuda, GCA 1
Match 06: UAE v PNG, GCA 2
Apr 10th:
Rest Day
Apr 11th:
Match 07: Bermuda v Uganda, DSC Stadium
Match 08: UAE v Hong Kong, GCA 1
Match 09: Namibia v PNG, GCA 2
Apr 12th:
Match 10: Hong Kong v PNG, DSC Stadium
Match 11: UAE v Uganda, GCA 1
Match 12: Namibia v Bermuda, GCA 2
Apr 13th:
Rest Day
Apr 14th:
Match 13: UAE v Bermuda, DSC Stadium
Match 14: Hong Kong v Namibia, GCA 1
Match 15: PNG v Uganda, GCA 2
Apr 15th:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, GCA 2
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, GCA 1
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, DSC Stadium
(Top 4 qualify for WCL - 2015 ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers, Scotland 2013 & Top 2 Qualify for Intercontinental Cup)
Last edited: